timezones.de

06:06:54pm
Flag Barbados

Bridgetown
Barbados - Saint Michael

Current local time:

02:06pm:54
Monday22.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Barbados
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Barbados (BB)
Federal State:Saint Michael
Population:98.511
Latitude:13.1000000
Longitude:-59.6166700
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:BGI, Bridgetown, Bridzhtaun, Bridztaun, Bridztaunas, Bridžtaunas, The Bridge Town, beulijitaun, brydj tawn, bu li qi dun, burijjitaun, Бриджтаун, Бриџтаун, ברידג'טאון, بريدج تاون, ብርጅታውን, ブリッジタウン, 布里奇敦, 브리지타운m