timezones.de

04:33:27pm
Flag Belize

San Pedro
Belize - Belize

Current local time:

10:33am:27
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Belize
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Belize (BZ)
Federal State:Belize
Population:8.418
Latitude:17.9159800
Longitude:-87.9659000
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:SPR, San Pedro Townm