timezones.de

04:35:19pm
Flag Belize

Valley of Peace
Belize - Cayo

Current local time:

10:35am:19
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Belize
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Belize (BZ)
Federal State:Cayo
Population:1.809
Latitude:17.3347200
Longitude:-88.8347200
Elevation:80m
Alternate names:Valley of Peacem