timezones.de

04:37:54pm
Flag Belize

Corozal
Belize - Corozal

Current local time:

10:37am:54
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Belize
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Belize (BZ)
Federal State:Corozal
Population:9.871
Latitude:18.3937500
Longitude:-88.3884900
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:CZH, Corasal, Corazal, Corosal, Corozalm