timezones.de

05:10:48pm
Flag Belize

Shipyard
Belize - Orange Walk

Current local time:

11:10am:48
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Belize
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Belize (BZ)
Federal State:Orange Walk
Population:3.522
Latitude:17.8938200
Longitude:-88.6545200
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Shipyardm