timezones.de

04:25:15pm
Flag Belize

Placencia
Belize - Stann Creek

Current local time:

10:25am:15
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Belize
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Belize (BZ)
Federal State:Stann Creek
Population:4.300
Latitude:16.5141900
Longitude:-88.3664700
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:PLJ, Placencia, Placentia, Placentia Village, Plasencia, Point Placentia, Punta Placenciam