timezones.de

06:08:18am
Flag Benin

Banikoara
Benin - Alibori

Current local time:

07:08am:18
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Porto-Novo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Benin (BJ)
Federal State:Alibori
Population:22.487
Latitude:11.2984500
Longitude:2.4385600
Elevation:312m
Alternate names:Banikoaram