timezones.de

12:39:24am
Flag Benin

Abomey-Calavi
Benin - Atlantique

Current local time:

01:39am:24
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Porto-Novo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Benin (BJ)
Federal State:Atlantique
Population:385.755
Latitude:6.4485200
Longitude:2.3556600
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Abome Calavi, Abomej-Kalavi, Abomey-Calavi, Kalavi, Абомей-Калавиm