timezones.de

01:20:47am
Flag Benin

Bembèrèkè
Benin - Borgou

Current local time:

02:20am:47
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Porto-Novo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Benin (BJ)
Federal State:Borgou
Population:24.006
Latitude:10.2282700
Longitude:2.6633500
Elevation:445m
Alternate names:Bembereke, Bembèrèkè, Bimbereke, Bimbérékém