timezones.de

12:56:57am
Flag Benin

Savalou
Benin - Collines

Current local time:

01:56am:57
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Porto-Novo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Benin (BJ)
Federal State:Collines
Population:30.187
Latitude:7.9280700
Longitude:1.9755800
Elevation:181m
Alternate names:Savalou, Savalum