timezones.de

04:47:39am
Flag Benin

Djougou
Benin - Donga

Current local time:

05:47am:39
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Porto-Novo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Benin (BJ)
Federal State:Donga
Population:237.040
Latitude:9.7085300
Longitude:1.6659800
Elevation:444m
Alternate names:DJA, Djougou, Jugum