timezones.de

11:54:39pm
Flag Benin

Kétou
Benin - Plateau

Current local time:

12:54am:39
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Porto-Novo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Benin (BJ)
Federal State:Plateau
Population:22.341
Latitude:7.3633200
Longitude:2.5997800
Elevation:103m
Alternate names:Ketou, Ketu, Kétoum