timezones.de

12:38:54am
Flag Benin

Abomey
Benin - Zou

Current local time:

01:38am:54
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Porto-Novo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Benin (BJ)
Federal State:Zou
Population:82.154
Latitude:7.1828600
Longitude:1.9911900
Elevation:228m
Alternate names:Abome, Abomei, Abomej, Abomey, Palacios Reais de Abomei, Palácios Reais de Abomei, Абомейm