timezones.de

04:45:47am
Flag Bhutan

Phuntsholing
Bhutan - Chhukha

Current local time:

10:45am:47
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Thimphu
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Bhutan (BT)
Federal State:Chhukha
Population:17.043
Latitude:26.8516400
Longitude:89.3883700
Elevation:330m
Alternate names:Phunchholing, Phuntsolingm