timezones.de

05:28:01am
Flag Bhutan

Daga
Bhutan - Daga

Current local time:

11:28am:01
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Thimphu
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Bhutan (BT)
Federal State:Daga
Population:2.243
Latitude:27.0752900
Longitude:89.8768800
Elevation:1558m
Alternate names:Daga, Ta-Ga-Na, Taga Dzongm