timezones.de

04:40:27am
Flag Bhutan

Gasa
Bhutan - Gasa

Current local time:

10:40am:27
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Thimphu
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Bhutan (BT)
Federal State:Gasa
Population:548
Latitude:27.9037200
Longitude:89.7268900
Elevation:2761m
Alternate names:Gasa, Gasa Dzongm