timezones.de

05:33:26am
Flag Bhutan

Mongar
Bhutan - Mongar

Current local time:

11:33am:26
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Thimphu
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Bhutan (BT)
Federal State:Mongar
Population:2.969
Latitude:27.2747100
Longitude:91.2396300
Elevation:1648m
Alternate names:Mongar, Mongar Dzong, Монгарm