timezones.de

05:40:41am
Flag Bhutan

Pemagatshel
Bhutan - Pemagatsel

Current local time:

11:40am:41
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Thimphu
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Bhutan (BT)
Federal State:Pemagatsel
Population:13.864
Latitude:27.0379500
Longitude:91.4030500
Elevation:1207m
Alternate names:Pemagatsel, Pemagatshelm