timezones.de

05:55:52am
Flag Bhutan

Pajo
Bhutan - Punakha

Current local time:

11:55am:52
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Thimphu
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Bhutan (BT)
Federal State:Punakha
Population:3.032
Latitude:27.5333300
Longitude:89.8833300
Elevation:1438m
Alternate names:Pajom