timezones.de

05:29:37am
Flag Bhutan

Punākha
Bhutan - Punakha

Current local time:

11:29am:37
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Thimphu
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Bhutan (BT)
Federal State:Punakha
Population:21.500
Latitude:27.5913700
Longitude:89.8774300
Elevation:1293m
Alternate names:Distrito de Punakha, Dzongkhag Punakha, Punaka, Punakha, Punakkha, Punakla, Punāka, Punākla, pu na ka, Пунакха, སྤུ་ན་ཁ་, 普那卡m