timezones.de

04:17:01am
Flag Bhutan

Samdrup Jongkhar
Bhutan - Samdrup Jongkhar

Current local time:

10:17am:01
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Thimphu
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Bhutan (BT)
Federal State:Samdrup Jongkhar
Population:7.507
Latitude:26.8006900
Longitude:91.5051900
Elevation:173m
Alternate names:Samdrup Jongkharm