timezones.de

05:00:46am
Flag Bhutan

Panbang
Bhutan - Shemgang

Current local time:

11:00am:46
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Thimphu
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Bhutan (BT)
Federal State:Shemgang
Population:1.360
Latitude:26.8666700
Longitude:90.9833300
Elevation:214m
Alternate names:Panbangm