timezones.de

05:35:00am
Flag Bhutan

Shemgang
Bhutan - Shemgang

Current local time:

11:35am:00
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Thimphu
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Bhutan (BT)
Federal State:Shemgang
Population:852
Latitude:27.2168900
Longitude:90.6579300
Elevation:1900m
Alternate names:Shamgong Dzong, Shangong Dzong, Shemgang, Zhemgang, Шемгангm