timezones.de

05:53:06am
Flag Bhutan

Trashigang
Bhutan - Tashigang

Current local time:

11:53am:06
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Thimphu
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Bhutan (BT)
Federal State:Tashigang
Population:872
Latitude:27.3331000
Longitude:91.5542400
Elevation:1174m
Alternate names:Benkar, Tashi Gang Dzong, Tashigang, Trashigang, YONm