timezones.de

04:30:09am
Flag Bhutan

Trashi Yangtse
Bhutan - Trashi Yangste

Current local time:

10:30am:09
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Thimphu
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Bhutan (BT)
Federal State:Trashi Yangste
Population:3.025
Latitude:27.6116000
Longitude:91.4980000
Elevation:1788m
Alternate names:Tashi Tang-tsi Dzong, Tashi Yang-tsi Dzong, Tashi Yangtse, Tashi Yāng-tsi Dzong, Tashigang, Tashigangtsi, Trashi Yangtsem