timezones.de

06:29:45am
Flag Botswana

Gobojango
Botswana - Central

Current local time:

08:29am:45
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Central
Population:1.756
Latitude:-21.8327000
Longitude:28.7288200
Elevation:737m
Alternate names:Gobojango, Gubujango, Kobajango, Kobojangom