timezones.de

05:59:05am
Flag Botswana

Kalamare
Botswana - Central

Current local time:

07:59am:05
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Central
Population:2.339
Latitude:-22.9336900
Longitude:26.5703200
Elevation:1182m
Alternate names:Kalamarem