timezones.de

05:10:37am
Flag Botswana

Letsheng
Botswana - Central

Current local time:

07:10am:37
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Central
Population:2.696
Latitude:-22.6638400
Longitude:27.2239000
Elevation:977m
Alternate names:Lechen, Letshengm