timezones.de

05:18:38am
Flag Botswana

Mookane
Botswana - Central

Current local time:

07:18am:38
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Central
Population:2.397
Latitude:-23.6880500
Longitude:26.6594800
Elevation:957m
Alternate names:Mookanem