timezones.de

06:38:36am
Flag Botswana

Mopipi
Botswana - Central

Current local time:

08:38am:36
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Central
Population:3.301
Latitude:-21.1833300
Longitude:24.8833300
Elevation:906m
Alternate names:Mopipim