timezones.de

04:50:33am
Flag Botswana

Rakops
Botswana - Central

Current local time:

06:50am:33
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Central
Population:5.222
Latitude:-21.0225700
Longitude:24.3605200
Elevation:918m
Alternate names:Bakops, Rakops, Tsienyanem