timezones.de

05:41:14am
Flag Botswana

Ramokgonami
Botswana - Central

Current local time:

07:41am:14
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Central
Population:3.681
Latitude:-22.8645000
Longitude:27.4239100
Elevation:915m
Alternate names:Ramakonami, Ramokgonamim