timezones.de

06:11:01am
Flag Botswana

Serowe
Botswana - Central

Current local time:

08:11am:01
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Central
Population:47.419
Latitude:-22.3875400
Longitude:26.7107700
Elevation:1147m
Alternate names:Serooue, Serova, Serove, Serovė, Serowe, sai luo wei, selowe, serou~e, srwwh bwtswana, Σερόουε, Серова, Серове, سرووه، بوتسوانا, セロウェ, 塞罗韦, 세로웨m