timezones.de

06:45:48am
Flag Botswana

Tonota
Botswana - Central

Current local time:

08:45am:48
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Central
Population:17.759
Latitude:-21.4423600
Longitude:27.4615300
Elevation:959m
Alternate names:Tonota, Tonotom