timezones.de

06:40:51am
Flag Botswana

Dekar
Botswana - Ghanzi

Current local time:

08:40am:51
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Ghanzi
Population:1.043
Latitude:-21.5333300
Longitude:21.9333300
Elevation:1139m
Alternate names:Dekarm