timezones.de

05:34:14am
Flag Botswana

Werda
Botswana - Kgalagadi

Current local time:

07:34am:14
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Kgalagadi
Population:2.149
Latitude:-25.2666700
Longitude:23.2833300
Elevation:1034m
Alternate names:Werdam