timezones.de

06:05:06am
Flag Botswana

Mochudi
Botswana - Kgatleng

Current local time:

08:05am:06
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Kgatleng
Population:36.962
Latitude:-24.4166700
Longitude:26.1500000
Elevation:952m
Alternate names:Mochudi, Mochudi Village, Мочудиm