timezones.de

05:19:50am
Flag Botswana

Botlhapatlou
Botswana - Kweneng

Current local time:

07:19am:50
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Kweneng
Population:1.013
Latitude:-24.0259100
Longitude:25.4897600
Elevation:1175m
Alternate names:Botlapatla, Botlhapatloum