timezones.de

05:19:14am
Flag Botswana

Gabane
Botswana - Kweneng

Current local time:

07:19am:14
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Kweneng
Population:12.884
Latitude:-24.6666700
Longitude:25.7822200
Elevation:1090m
Alternate names:Gabane, Khabanem