timezones.de

05:44:50am
Flag Botswana

Khudumelapye
Botswana - Kweneng

Current local time:

07:44am:50
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Kweneng
Population:2.035
Latitude:-23.8833300
Longitude:24.7500000
Elevation:1100m
Alternate names:Khudumelapye, Kudumalapshwem