timezones.de

06:23:53am
Flag Botswana

Mogoditshane
Botswana - Kweneng

Current local time:

08:23am:53
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Kweneng
Population:43.394
Latitude:-24.6269400
Longitude:25.8655600
Elevation:1026m
Alternate names:Mogoditsane, Mogoditshanem