timezones.de

06:16:35am
Flag Botswana

Thamaga
Botswana - Kweneng

Current local time:

08:16am:35
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Kweneng
Population:20.756
Latitude:-24.6701400
Longitude:25.5397500
Elevation:1073m
Alternate names:Thamagam