timezones.de

06:20:34am
Flag Botswana

Dukwe
Botswana - North East

Current local time:

08:20am:33
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:North East
Population:2.037
Latitude:-20.5833300
Longitude:26.4166700
Elevation:961m
Alternate names:Dukwe, Dukwe Quarantine Campm