timezones.de

04:37:50am
Flag Botswana

Shakawe
Botswana - North West

Current local time:

06:37am:50
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:North West
Population:5.651
Latitude:-18.3653600
Longitude:21.8421900
Elevation:1000m
Alternate names:SWX, Shakawem