timezones.de

04:57:50am
Flag Botswana

Ramotswa
Botswana - South East

Current local time:

06:57am:50
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:South East
Population:21.450
Latitude:-24.8715800
Longitude:25.8698900
Elevation:1039m
Alternate names:Ramotswa, Ramoutsam