timezones.de

07:36:04pm
Flag British Virgin Islands

Road Town
British Virgin Islands -

Current local time:

03:36pm:04
Monday22.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Tortola
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:British Virgin Islands (VG)
Federal State:
Population:8.449
Latitude:18.4269300
Longitude:-64.6207900
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Gorad Rod-Taun, Road Town, Rod Taunas, Rod-Taun, Rod-Tauno, Rod-Taŭno, Roount Taoun, Roud Taun, lodeutaun, luo de cheng, rodotaun, rwd tawn, Ρόουντ Τάουν, Горад Род-Таўн, Род-Таун, Роуд Таун, רואוד טאון, رود تاون, روڈ ٹاون, როუდ-ტაუნი, ロードタウン, 罗德城, 로드타운m