timezones.de

06:42:14pm
Flag British Virgin Islands

Tortola
British Virgin Islands -

Current local time:

02:42pm:14
Monday22.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Tortola
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:British Virgin Islands (VG)
Federal State:
Population:23.908
Latitude:18.4388200
Longitude:-64.6038200
Elevation:288m
Alternate names:Tortolam