timezones.de

12:23:35am
Flag Burkina Faso

Boromo
Burkina Faso - Boucle du Mouhoun

Current local time:

12:23am:35
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:Boucle du Mouhoun
Population:13.157
Latitude:11.7454200
Longitude:-2.9300600
Elevation:263m
Alternate names:Borom, Boromom