timezones.de

11:49:11pm
Flag Burkina Faso

Banfora
Burkina Faso - Cascades

Current local time:

11:49pm:11
Friday17.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:Cascades
Population:60.288
Latitude:10.6333300
Longitude:-4.7666700
Elevation:299m
Alternate names:BNR, Banfora, Banforu, Банфоруm