timezones.de

11:40:54pm
Flag Burkina Faso

Sindou
Burkina Faso - Cascades

Current local time:

11:40pm:54
Friday17.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:Cascades
Population:3.917
Latitude:10.6666700
Longitude:-5.1666700
Elevation:370m
Alternate names:Sindou, Sindum